Erith Yacht Club

The finest sailing water on the tidal Thames

Erith Yacht Club
Anchor Bay,
Erith, Kent, DA8 2AD
Tel. 01322 332943
Secretary (PO Box 231, Bexleyheath, Kent, DA7 9AZ)
Tel 0208 310 2686
email
- secretary@erithyachtclub.org.uk


Site Updated
Apr 20 2012
Untitled Document

Sailing programme 2011
DATE CRUISERS DINGHY H / W L / W SOCIAL
Tue 28 Dec 2010   Christmas Sail to Greenhithe      
JAN          
SAT 1ST     11.01 17.39  
SUN 2ND     12.05 18.49  
MON 3RD B / HOL     13.01 19.43  
SAT 8TH     16.25 10.33  
SUN 9TH     16.57 10.56  
SAT 15TH     8.58 15.05  
SUN 16TH     10.25 16.45  
SAT 22ND   Brass Monkey 1 15.47 10.19  
SUN23RD     16.01 11.03  
SAT 29TH     9.21 15.44  
SUN30TH     10.39 17.03  
FEB          
SAT 5TH   Brass Monkey 2 15.32 9.51  
SUN 6TH     16.01 10.14  
SAT 12TH Greenhithe Trip Greenhithe Trip 6.59 13.02  
SUN 13TH     8.01 14.03  
SAT 19TH Frostbite Frostbite 14.45 9.21 FROSTBITE EYC
SUN 20TH Frostbite Frostbite 15.32 10.07  
SAT 26TH     7.33 13.52  
SUN 27TH     8.52 15.06  
MAR          
SAT 5TH   Brass Monkey 3 14.36 8.51  
SUN 6TH     15.06 9.2  
SAT 12TH   Brass Monkey 4 5.46 11.51  
SUN 13TH     6.31 12.35  
SAT 19TH   Brass Monkey 5 13.37 7.02  
SUN 20TH     14.23 9.01  
SAT 26TH Greenhithe Trip Greenhithe Trip 6.12 12.29  
SUN 27TH     7.11 13.17  
APRIL          
SAT 2ND   Brass Monkey 6 13.33 19.46  
SUN 3RD     14.06 20.24  
SAT 9TH   DINGHY OPEN 17.06 11.01 Social
SUN 10TH   Greenhithe Trip 18.41 11.32  
TUE 12th   Bryan Waite 1      
FRI 15th   Sundowner 1      
SAT 16TH     12.21 18.01  
SUN 17TH     13.12 19.54  
FRI 22ND B / HOL   Piper Cup 1 16.43 11.02 Social
SAT 23RD     17.24 11.29  
SUN 24TH   Piper Cup 2 18.08 12.03  
MON 25TH B / HOL   Piper Cup 3 6.51 12.47  
TUE 26TH   Bryan Waite 2      
FRI 29TH   Sundowner 2      
SAT 30TH     12.16 18.25  
MAY          
SUN 1st   Brunton Cup 1      
MON 2ND B / HOL   Brunton Cup 2 12.56 19.11  
TUE 3RD   14.02 20.29  
THUR 5TH     15.04 21.41  
FRI 6TH     15.38 9.47  
SAT 7TH   Taster Day 16.14 10.16 Taster Day social
SUN 8TH Foote Mitchell 1   16.51 10.47  
TUE 10TH   Bryan Waite 3 18.22 12.07  
THUR 12TH Saunders Series 1   8.26 14.34  
FRI 13TH   Sundowner 3 9.42 15.55  
SAT 14TH     10.51 17.06  
SUN 15TH (Dinghy Travellers Greenwich)   11.53 18.21  
TUE 17TH     13.35 20.22  
THUR 19TH     15.02 21.53  
FRI 20TH     15.43 10.12  
SAT 21ST   Saunders Lady Helm 16.24 10.41 social lady helm
SUN 22ND Greenhithe Trip Greenhithe trip 17.04 11.08  
TUE 24TH     18.31 12.21  
THUR 26TH Saunders Series 2   8.27 14.15  
FRI 27TH   Sundowner 4 9.29 15.32  
SAT 28TH Hansen (to Q'boro)   10.29 16.41  
SUN 29TH   11.24 17.38  
MON 30TH B / HOL Coates Cup (from Q'boro)   12.13 18.29  
TUE 31ST     12.54 19.17  
JUNE          
THUR 2ND     14.09 20.45  
FRI 3RD     14.47 21.26  
SAT 4TH THURROCK LRTT   15.25 9.31 SOCIAL TYC
SUN 5TH   DINGHY TRAVELLERS EYC 16.04 10.06  
TUE 7TH     17.25 11.24  
THUR 9TH Saunders Series 3   19.09 13.06  
FRI 10TH   Sundowner 5 20.21 14.13  
SAT 11TH   Youth games?? 9.17 15.26  
SUN 12TH     10.23 16.38  
TUE 14TH   Bryan Waite 4 12.25 19.03  
THUR 16TH     14.03 20.53  
FRI 17TH     14.47 9.13  
SAT 18TH   DINGHY OPEN 15.28 9.51 Social
SUN 19TH   DINGHY OPEN 16.08 10.23  
TUE 21ST     17.21 11.21  
THUR 23RD Saunders Series 4   18.41 12.34  
FRI 24TH   Sundowner 6 19.33 13.19  
SAT 25TH SHIVERING / DUKE OF YORK Kelpie (Greenhithe) 20.45 14.12 social
SUN 26TH     21.53 15.23  
TUE 28TH   Bryan Waite 5 11.25 17.48  
THUR 30TH Diamond 1   13.07 19.38  
JULY          
FRI 1ST     13.52 20.29  
SAT 2ND     14.36 21.18 Danson Show
SUN 3RD Bosun Open (Greenwich)   15.17 22.05 Danson Show
TUE 5TH     16.36 10.49  
THUR 7TH Diamond 2   17.58 12.09  
FRI 8TH   Sundowner 7 18.48 12.55  
SAT 9TH Foote Mitchell 2   19.52 13.49 SOCIAL
SUN 10TH Persil Lady Helm   21.11 14.54  
TUE 12TH   Bryan Waite 6 11.04 17.28  
THUR 14TH Diamond 3   13.05 19.48  
FRI 15TH     13.53 20.41  
SAT 16TH     14.36 21.27 Dartford Show
SUN 17TH     15.14 22.07 Dartford Show
TUE 19TH     16.22 10.33  
THUR 21ST     17.25 11.29  
FRI 22ND     17.57 12.01  
SAT 23RD GRAVESEND LRTT Taster weekend/ Frater Cup Youth 18.36 12.34 Taster Day social
SUN 24TH   Taster weekend 19.26 13.12  
TUE 26TH   Schofield 1 9.31 15.31  
THUR 28TH Diamond 4   11.49 18.14  
FRI 29TH   Sundowner 8 12.46 19.15  
SAT 30TH LIMEHOUSE CRUISE   13.35 20.15  
SUN31ST LIMEHOUSE CRUISE   14.21 21.11  
AUGUST          
TUE 2ND     15.42 10.05  
THUR 4TH     16.58 11.23  
FRI 5TH     17.38 11.58  
SAT 6TH Greenhithe Trip Greenhithe Trip 18.25 12.37  
SUN 7TH FOOTE MITCHELL 3   19.25 13.22  
TUE 9TH   Schofield 2 9.26 15.41  
THUR 11TH Diamond 5   11.58 18.34  
FRI 12TH   Sundowner 9 12.54 19.36  
SAT 13TH KAY LUCUS   13.41 20.26 SOCIAL TYC
SUN 14TH THURROCK OPEN W/END   14.21 21.09  
TUE 16TH     15.25 9.44  
THUR 18TH     16.23 10.35  
FRI 19TH     16.52 11.03  
SAT 20TH   DINGHY OPEN 17.22 11.32 SOCIAL
SUN 21ST   DINGHY OPEN 17.58 11.55  
TUE 23RD   Schofield 3 19.41 13.07  
THUR 25TH     9.59 16.31  
FRI 26TH   Sundowner 10 11.19 17.43  
SAT 27TH Windmill Cup (to Q'boro)   12.21 18.52  
SUN 28TH TONGUE RACE (from Q`BORO   13.12 19.59  
MON 29TH B/HOL Commodores Cup (back Q'boro)   13.58 20.55  
TUE 30TH     14.41 21.44  
SEPT          
THUR 1ST     16.58 10.32  
FRI 2ND     16.37 11.08  
SAT 3RD     17.18 11.41 Social quiz Ovens Buoy
SUN 4TH Oven Buoy   18.04 12.15  
TUE 6TH     20.21 13.54  
THUR 8TH Diamond 6   10.24 16.49  
FRI 9TH     11.39 18.21  
SAT 10TH GREENWICH LRTT   12.35 19.17 SOCIAL GYC
SUN 11TH   Coronation Cup Stars 13.18 20.03  
TUE 13TH     14.27 21.12  
THUR 15TH     15.24 9.42  
FRI 16TH     15.53 10.09  
SAT 17TH Open weekend Open weekend 16.29 10.36 social open weekend
SUN 18TH Open weekend Open weekend 16.54 11.01  
TUE 20TH     18.12 11.49  
THUR 22ND     20.28 13.34  
FRI 23RD     9.11 15.51  
SAT 24TH     10.42 17.11  
SUN 25TH     11.49 18.23  
TUE 27TH     13.29 20.33  
THUR 29TH     14.54 9.31  
FRI 30TH     15.35 10.12  
OCTOBER          
SAT 1ST GRAVESHAM TROPHY   16.16 10.48  
SUN 2ND FOOTE MITCHELL 4   16.59 11.21  
SAT 8TH     11.07 17.45  
SUN 9TH   LONDON REGATTA GREENWICH 12.03 18.43  
SAT 15TH ERITH LRTT   15.25 21.55 SOCIAL
SUN 16TH   Graham Taylor single handed 15.58 10.12  
SAT 22ND     8.29 15.08  
SUN 23RD     10.01 16.37  
SAT 29TH     15.14 9.52  
SUN 30TH     15.59 10.29  
NOVEMBER          
SAT 5TH     9.09 15.37  
SUN 6TH     10.2 16.44  
SAT 12TH     14.32 21.01  
SUN 13TH     15.03 21.29  
SAT 19TH     19.42 13.05  
SUN 20TH     21.01 14.35  
SAT 26TH     14.12 21.12  
SUN 27TH     14.59 21.52  
DECEMBER          
SAT 3RD     20.03 13.29  
SUN 4TH     8.12 14.39  
SAT 10TH     13.34 20.02  
SUN 11TH     14.11 20.39  
SAT 17TH     18.22 12.05  
SUN 18TH     19.21 12.56  
SAT 24TH     13.11 20.04  
SUN 25TH     14.01 20.52  
SAT 31ST     18.24 12.05  
           
  PLAESE NOTE SOME EVENTS MIGHT CHANGE PLEASE SEE NOTICE        
  BOARD AND WEBSITE