The Inaugural Thames Trafalgar Race, jointly run by the Little Ship Club and the Erith Yacht Club was a great success.

 

Results of Thames Trafalgar Race   

             
A Class Leg 1 Saturday 19th October 2013           
             
Race Start Time14:00           
             
Yacht Name SKIPPER BN Finish Time  Elapsed Time  Corrected Time  Position
      Hours Mins Secs Hours Mins Secs Hours Mins Secs  
             
GRAND PANJANDRUM DUNCAN THOMSON 965 16 39 1 2 39 1 2 44 47 1
ARD RIGH WALTER BROWN 997 16 45 36 2 45 36 2 46 5 2
SURFEIT MICHAEL CATON 928 16 36 45 2 36 45 2 48 54 3
ARISTOPHANES LIONEL BRIDGMAN 998 16 56 9 2 56 9 2 56 30 4
C-HARP MICK KEMP 976 16 54 55 2 54 55 2 59 13 5
FAIRTRADE GUY BATES 968 16 54 11 2 54 11 2 59 56 6
CASSIE MALCOLM TUCK 974 16 56 30 2 56 30 3 1 12 7
CHAMOIS IAIN PICKARD 963 16 54 30 2 54 30 3 1 12 8
HARA RICHARD BANNER 928 16 59 7 2 59 7 3 13 0 9
BAKARUDA MICHAEL FORBES SMITH 925 17 0 52 3 0 52 3 15 31 10
THUNDERCHILD CHRIS BEAZER 887 17 5 38 3 5 38 3 29 16 11

 

             

B Class Leg 1 Saturday 19th October 2013           
             
Race Start Time14:00           
             
Yacht Name SKIPPER PY Finish Time  Elapsed Time  Corrected Time  Position
      Hours Mins Secs Hours Mins Secs Hours Mins Secs  
            
CIRRUS TIM JEFFERY 1105 15 47 56 1 47 56 1 37 40 1
RUBY JOHN EDMONDS 1160 15 55 7 1 55 7 1 39 14 2
PETITE FLEUR NIGEL MILLER 1048 15 47 57 1 47 57 1 43 0 3
LILI MARTIN SEWELL 1173 16 1 19 2 1 19 1 43 25 4
JANA INA GEOFF PIGOTT 1045 15 49 6 1 49 6 1 44 24 5
SCAMP STEVE WILSON 1105 15 58 15 1 58 15 1 47 0 6
CAROLINE V LIONEL WILLIS 1033 15 54 2 1 54 2 1 50 23 7
JUST ROYAL MILAN MIZDRAK 1181 16 12 22 2 12 22 1 52 4 8
DANCER GARTH EMRICH 1082 16 1 20 2 1 20 1 52 8 9
MINTROS BRETT SCOTT 1071 16 9 11 2 9 11 2 0 37 10
ALIVA KEITH PROCTOR 1107 16 13 59 2 13 59 2 1 1 11
LADY VERL ALAN THOMAS 1100 16 15 55 2 15 55 2 3 33 12
SHAMAYA IVAN NESIC 1084 16 14 59 2 14 59 2 4 31 13
THE ACT JOHN CUSICK 1039 16 9 43 2 9 43 2 4 50 14
LE ROAMER NIGEL FIELD 1215 16 32 59 2 32 59 2 5 54 15
SEALAZER ROGER KIFF 1037 16 10 50 2 10 50 2 6 9 16
             
A Class Leg 2 Sunday 20th October 2013           
             
Race Start Time 10:00                      
             
Yacht Name SKIPPER PY Finish Time  Elapsed Time  Corrected Time  Position
      Hours Mins Secs Hours Mins Secs Hours Mins Secs  
             
GRAND PANJANDRUM DUNCAN THOMSON 965 11 30 0 1 30 0 1 33 15 1
ARD RIGH WALTER BROWN 997 11 38 44 1 38 44 1 39 1 2
C-HARP MICK KEMP 976 11 37 49 1 37 49 1 40 13 3
CHAMOIS IAIN PICKARD 963 11 36 32 1 36 32 1 40 14 4
ARISTOPHANES LIONEL BRIDGMAN 998 11 42 58 1 42 58 1 43 10 5
SURFEIT MICHAEL CATON 928 11 35 51 1 35 51 1 43 17 6
HARA RICHARD BANNER 928 11 36 13 1 36 13 1 43 40 7
CASSIE MALCOLM TUCK 974 11 42 7 1 42 7 1 44 50 8
THUNDERCHILD CHRIS BEAZER 887 11 33 35 1 33 35 1 45 30 9
FAIRTRADE GUY BATES 968 11 45 47 1 45 47 1 49 16 10
BAKARUDA MICHAEL FORBES SMITH 925 11 48 34 1 48 34 1 57 22 11
                         
B Class Leg 2 Sunday 20th October 2013           
             
Race Start Time 10:00                      
             
Yacht Name SKIPPER PY Finish Time  Elapsed Time  Corrected Time  Position
      Hours Mins Secs Hours Mins Secs Hours Mins Secs  
             
RUBY JOHN EDMONDS 1160 11 44 15 1 44 15 1 29 52 1
CIRRUS TIN JEFFERYS 1105 11 44 44 1 44 44 1 34 46 2
LILI MARTIN SEWELL 1173 11 52 21 1 52 21 1 35 46 3
SCAMP STEVE WILSON 1105 11 49 15 1 49 15 1 38 52 4
PETITE FLEUR NIGEL MILLER 1048 11 44 7 1 44 7 1 39 20 5
JANA INA GEOFF PIGOTT 1045 11 44 3 1 44 3 1 39 34 6
CAROLINE V LIONEL WILLIS 1033 11 43 7 1 43 7 1 39 49 7
DANCER GARTH EMRICH 1082 11 51 7 1 51 7 1 42 41 8
SHAMAYA IVAN NESIC 1084 12 2 58 2 2 58 1 53 26 9
JUST ROYAL MILAN MIZDRAK 1181 12 13 59 2 13 59 1 53 26 10
SEALAZER ROGER KIFF 1037 12 0 7 2 0 7 1 55 49 11
THE ACT JOHN CUSICK 1039 12 1 54 2 1 54 1 57 19 12
LADY VERL ALAN THOMAS 1100 12 12 52 2 12 52 2 0 47 13
LE ROAMER NIGEL FIELD 1215 12 34 20 2 34 20 2 7 1 14
MINTROS BRETT SCOTT 1071 DNS                  
ALIVA KEITH PROCTOR 1107 DNF                  

Overall Results

A class 1st place Grand Panjamdrum                 B Class   1st place   Ruby
            2nd place Ard Righ                                                 2nd place  cirrus
            3rd place  C-harp                                                   3rd  place  lili

Line Honours

A class  saturday  surfeit  A Class sunday   Grand Panjamdrum

B Class  saturday cirrus    B Class  sunday   caroline v

 

Link to Results in PDF File

   
© Erith Yacht Club